Blues Champs Winners Gallery

2016 EUROPEAN OPEN NEO-BLUES

(Photos by Graham Farey)

1st Place OPEN - Ekow Oduro & Danni Moore
2nd Place OPEN - Matt Blain & Terri McLaughlin
3rd Place OPEN - Dave Payne & Angela Armstrong

2016 EUROPEAN MASTERS INVITATIONAL JACK & JILL NEO-BLUES

The Girls!

1st Place Female Masters J&J - Danni Moore
2nd Place Female Masters J&J - Gaynor Crocombe
3rd Place Female Masters J&J - Victoria Pollard

The Boys!

1st Place Male Masters J&J - Ekow Oduro
2nd Place Male Masters J&J - Matt Blain
3rd Place Male Masters J&J - Matt Shaw

2016 EUROPEAN NEO-BLUES DWAS

1st Place DWAS - Tim Stevens & Chloe Winzar
2nd Place DWAS - Matt Blain & Stephanie Oram
3rd Place DWAS - Steve Lampert & Gaynor Crocombe

2015 EUROPEAN OPEN NEO-BLUES

(Photos by Graham Farey)

1st Place OPEN - Matt Blain & Terri McLaughlin
2nd Place OPEN - Ekow Oduro & Danni Moore
3rd Place OPEN - Dale St Rose & Victoria Pollard

2015 EUROPEAN MASTERS INVITATIONAL JACK & JILL NEO-BLUES

The Girls!

1st Place Female Masters J&J - Ellen Dacomb
2nd Place Female Masters J&J - Terri McLaughlin
3rd Place Female Masters J&J - Danni Moore

The Boys!

1st Place Male Masters J&J - Ekow Oduro
2nd Place Male Masters J&J - Matt Shaw
3rd Place Male Masters J&J - Dale St Rose

2015 EUROPEAN NEO-BLUES DWAS

1st Place DWAS - Steven Smith & Stephanie Oram
2nd Place DWAS - Dale St Rose & Jeanine D'Ambrosio
3rd Place DWAS - Matt Blain & Jane Clarkin

2014 EUROPEAN OPEN NEO-BLUES

(Photos by Graham Farey)

1st Place OPEN - Matt Blain & Terri McLaughlin
2nd Place OPEN - Gary Riseborough & Chloe Young
3rd Place OPEN - Ekow Oduro & Danni Moore

2014 EUROPEAN MASTERS INVITATIONAL JACK & JILL NEO-BLUES

The Girls!

1st Place Female Masters J&J - Ellen Dacomb
2nd Place Female Masters J&J - Terri McLaughlin
3rd Place Female Masters J&J - Suzi Minor

The Boys!

1st Place Male Masters J&J - Matt Shaw
2nd Place Male Masters J&J - Matt Blain
3rd Place Male Masters J&J - Dale St Rose

2014 EUROPEAN NEO-BLUES DWAS

1st Place DWAS - Matt Brown & Judith Lawrence
2nd Place DWAS - Ekow Oduro & Heather Passmore
3rd Place DWAS - Matt Blain & Bree Jones

2013 EUROPEAN OPEN NEO-BLUES

(photos by Lory Coulson)

1st Place OPEN - Matt Shaw & Lyndsey Chivers
2nd Place OPEN - Dale St Rose & Suzi Minor
3rd Place OPEN - Matt Blain & Terri McLaughlin

2013 EUROPEAN MASTERS INVITATIONAL NEO-BLUES

1st Place MASTERS - Ekow Oduro & Lyndsey Chivers
2nd Place MASTERS - Matt Shaw & Anna Lewis
3rd Place MASTERS - Ben Davies & Emily Attwood

2013 EUROPEAN NEO-BLUES SHOWCASE

1st Place SHOWCASE - Dale St Rose & Suzi Minor
2nd Place SHOWCASE - Ekow Oduro & Anna Lewis

2013 EUROPEAN NEO-BLUES DWAS

(photos by Graham Farey)

1st Place DWAS - Phil Webb & Nina Rahmatallah
2nd Place DWAS - Lyndsey Chivers & Nigel Mortimer
3rd Place DWAS - Steven Smith & Orlanda Cooper

2012 OPEN BLUES

1st Place OPEN - Dale St Rose & Suzi Minor
2nd Place OPEN - Matt Shaw & Lyndsey Chivers
3rd Place OPEN - Ben Davies & Amanda Housden

2012 BLUES DWAS

1st Place DWAS - Matt Shaw & Gaynor Crocombe
2nd Place DWAS - David Campbell & Amanda Housden
3rd Place DWAS - Marcus DeCoverley & Sue Davis

2011 OPEN BLUES

1st Place OPEN - Ben Davies & Emily Attwood
2nd Place OPEN - Deej Moors & Zuki Savage
3rd Place OPEN - Jean Pierre Sachs & Christelle Ouvrard

2011 BLUES DWAS



1st Place DWAS - Steve Lampert & Suzi Minor
2nd Place DWAS - Jean Pierre Sachs & Kirstin Oliver
3rd Place DWAS - Keiran Moore & Leila Rahmatallah

2010 BLUES OPEN

1st Place OPEN - Anna Lewis & Ekow Oduro
2nd Place OPEN - Richard & Heather Parks
3rd Place OPEN - Nick Hancock & Kirstin Oliver

2010 BLUES SHOWCASE



JOINT 1st Place SHOWCASE - Dale St Rose & Jade Sarkhel, Herbie Bastien & Suzi Minor
2nd Place SHOWCASE - Richard & Heather Parks

2010 BLUES DWAS



1st Place DWAS - Deej Moors & Kirstin Oliver

2009 BLUES OPEN

1st Place - Dale St Rose & Sarah Taylor
2nd Place - Carl Adams & Susan Minor
3rd Place - Kevin Town & Rebecca Hawkins

2008 OPEN BLUES CHAMPIONSHIPS:

 

1st Place - Steve May & Kathleen Lo
2nd Place - Dale St Rose & Sarah Taylor
3rd Place - Jamie Moore & Becky Rendell

Blues Dance with a Stranger 2008:
1st Place - Steve Lampert & Lana Hannah
2nd Place - Roger Fredericks & Becky Rendell
3rd Place - Jamie Moore & Elaine Hinks

2007 OPEN BLUES CHAMPIONSHIPS:

 
1st Place - Dale St Rose & Sarah Taylor
2nd Place - Jamie Storey & Danielle Rathzel
3rd Place - Tom Baker & Becky Rendell
 
Blues Dance with a Stranger 2007:
 
1st Place - Dale St Rose & Sarah Taylor
2nd Place - Steve Lampert & Margaret Masters
3rd Place - Kevin Hardy & Debi Lagor

Special congrats to Dale & Sarah who only paired up on the day for the Lucky Dip and entered the Open as our Wild Cards & took home the big trophy!

Other ESCAPE weekenders and events
BLUSH | SWISH | STORM | JAMFEST | SCORCH | BREEZE | SPLASH | BLISS | CHAMPIONSHIPS